Dr. Howard F. Hermans
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 35 years
- Graduation year: 1986
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1710961867
Dr. Howard F. Hermans M.D.
Surgeon
He is located at 1800 Beach Drive Northeast in Saint Petersburg, FL 33704. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Blood Clots, Cancer, Claudication, Gangrene, Peripheral Artery Disease (PAD). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1710961867. Appointment can be made via the phone number (941) 812-3876. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Howard F. Hermans, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Howard F. Hermans.
- Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Aneurysm
- Aortic Dissection
- Appendicitis
- Atherosclerosis
- Bleeding Varices
- Blood Clots
- Boils
- Cancer
- Chronic Venous Insufficiency
- Claudication
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Embolism
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Ischemia
- Lymphedema
- May-Thurner Syndrome
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Peripheral Artery Disease (PAD)
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Renal Vascular Disease
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Stroke
- Ulcerative Colitis
- Venous Ulcer
Procedures Performed by Dr. Howard F. Hermans
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Howard F. Hermans
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| W. L. Gore \u0026 Associates | $4655 |
| Medtronic | $3148 |
| Endologix | $1496 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $8702 |
| Travel and Lodging | $3025 |
| Other | $24 |
Studies
Graduated in 1986Additional Specialities
- Specialist
- Vascular Surgeon
Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Surgeons?
Here are surgeons in Florida you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: #503 1555 Kingsley Avenue Orange Park, 32073, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 205 6633 Forest Avenue New Port Richey, 34653, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1350 Hickory Street Melbourne, 32901, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2950 Cleveland Clinic Boulevard Weston, 33331, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 369 North Main Street Crestview, 32536, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 70 Fox Ridge Court DeBary, 32713, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 401 6405 North Federal Highway Fort Lauderdale, 33308, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Tampa General Circle Tampa, 33606, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 660 South Federal Highway Suite 100 Pompano Beach, 33062, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 601 7th Street South Suite 510 St Petersburg, 33701, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Howard F. Hermans accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Howard F. Hermans accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Dr. Howard F. Hermans have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Howard F. Hermans is affiliated with West Florida Trauma Network. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Howard F. Hermans?
Dr. Howard F. Hermans's office is located at 1800 Beach Drive Northeast in Saint Petersburg, FL 33704.
What conditions does Dr. Howard F. Hermans treat?
Dr. Howard F. Hermans provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Blood Clots, Cancer, Claudication, Gangrene, Peripheral Artery Disease (PAD). For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Howard F. Hermans affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Howard F. Hermans is affiliated with SOUTH BAY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.